Member Spotlight

Member Spotlight

In the coming months, we will highlight members of our community here at Temple of Aaron.

Learn More

September 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Erev Shabbat Service
2
  • Welcome & Coffee
  • Shabbat Morning Services
  • Shabbat Luncheon
3
  • Minyan
4
  • Minyan
5
  • Minyan
6
  • Minyan
7
  • Minyan
8
  • Erev Shabbat Service
9
  • Welcome & Coffee
  • Shabbat Morning Services- Hacking the Holidays-Sermon with Rabbi Strausberg
  • Shabbat Luncheon
10
  • Minyan
11
  • Minyan
12
  • Minyan
13
  • Minyan
14
  • Minyan
15
  • Erev Shabbat Service
16
  • Welcome & Coffee
  • Shabbat Morning Services - Parent Parsha 9:15 am - Hacking the Holiday 10 am - MinnehahaWalk 10 am
  • Shabbat Luncheon
  • Selichot Program and Services With Adath,Temple Israel, & Sharei Chesed
  • Shma Koleinu: Twin Cities Singing Collaborative
17
  • Minyan
18
  • Minyan
19
  • Minyan
20
  • Erev Rosh Hashanah
  • Erev Rosh Hashanah Services
21
  • Rosh Hashanah Day 1
  • Services
  • Family Service
  • Youth Programming (1st-12th)
  • Tashalich Service
  • Minyan
22
  • Rosh Hashanah Day 2
  • Rosh Hashanah Services
  • 3 Creative Services
  • Erev Shabbat Service
23
  • Welcome & Coffee
  • Shabbat Morning Services
  • Hacking the Holidays
  • Shabbat Panel: The Fight Against BDS-Jacob Millner, Sami Rahamim, Ilan Silenikov
  • Shabbat Luncheon
24
  • Minyan- No Breakfast
  • Kever Avot: Memorial Service at Temple of Aaron Cemetery
25
  • Minyan
26
  • Minyan
27
  • Minyan
28
  • Minyan
29
  • Kol Nidre 7:30 pm
30
  • Yom Kippur
  • Family Service
  • Shabbat Morning Services
  • Class: Accepting the Sins of Others-Rabbi Fine
  • Class: Talking Food While We Fast-Social Justice
  • Class: Through the Thicket-Rabbi Strausberg
  • Mincha/Neilah
  • Maariv & Havdallah
  • Final Shofar & Fast Ends 7:38 pm
Full calendar schedule

September 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Bible Class
  • Talmud Class
2
  • No Learning with Rabbi Strausberg
3
4
5
6
7
  • Talmud Class
8
  • Bible Class
  • Talmud Class
9
  • Learning with Rabbi Strausberg
10
11
12
13
14
  • No Talmud Class
15
  • No Bible Class
  • No Talmud Class
16
  • Learning with Rabbi Strausberg
17
18
19
20
21
  • Talmud Class
22
  • Bible Class
  • Talmud Class
23
  • NO Learning with Rabbi Strausberg
24
25
26
27
28
  • Talmud Class
29
  • Bible Class
  • Talmud Class
30
  • Learning with Rabbi Strausberg
Full calendar schedule

September 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
  • TiKone USY
  • Tashlich Youth Program
11
12
13
  • TiKone USY
14
  • TiKone USY
15
  • EMTZA Region LTI
16
  • EMTZA Region LTI
17
  • EMTZA Region LTI
  • TiKone USY
18
19
20
  • No TiKone USY
21
  • No TiKone USY
22
23
24
  • TiKone USY
25
26
27
  • TiKone USY
28
  • TiKone USY
29
30
Full calendar schedule